Click here to visit our website's sponsor

Caskets On Parade ... Cumulative Database ... Still Alive: "Ve" - "Vh"

  Caskets On Parade  >  Book of the Dead  >  Still Alive - "Ve" - "Vh"
©2014 C.O.P. Audit Committee - file update generated 2-26-2014 at 23:43 GMT

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   Va - Vd   Ve - Vh   Vi - Vn   Vo - Vt   Vu - Vz   V   W   X   Y   Z   Main

Pearl Jam singer  Eddie Vedder
born on 12-23-1964 in Chicago, Illinois
comedian  Bobby Vee
born on 4-30-1943
to February 2014 Playmate of Month Playboy March 2014 Playmate of Month  Britt Lynn Vee
born on 7-20-1990 in Wantage, New Jersey
actress  Isela Vega   did July 1974 Playboy pictorial
¤born: Isela Vega Durazo 
born on 11-5-1939 in Hermosillo, Sonora State, Mexico
singer  Suzanne Vega
born on 7-11-1959
to January 1985 Playmate of Monthto November 1984 Playmate of Month Playboy December 1984 Playmate of Month & 1985 Playmate of the Year  Karen Velez   also did September 1997 pictorial; was Mrs. Lee Majors for a time (11 years)
born on 1-27-1961 in Rockville Centre, New York
singer  Lisa Velez
¤aka: "Lisa Lisa" 
born on 1-15-1967 in New York, New York
former circus sideshow "performer"  Loopie Velez   a lifelong sufferer from gassy, profoundly-acidic diarrhea — her "act" consisted of crapping onto a sheet of window glass so that the foaming brownish puddle could eat through the pane (and, presumably, astound the yokels that paid to watch); her appearance in the movie Freaks (1932) was personally excised from the master negative by Louis B. Mayer following it's premier at the Hollywood Bowl drive-in theater (it was said that the 30 second scene so revolted audience members that many were prompted to emulated her performance, causing film reviewers to waggishly dub the venue the "Hollywood Bowel"); retiring from "show business," she worked for many years in the quality control divisions of alimentary consumer product companies (Kaopectate, Pepto Bismol, Imodium, ...)
¤born: Trampolina Guadalupe Vélez de Villamerdł
aka: "the Mexican Shitfire
born on 2-29-1904 in El Camino del Patooti, Tobasco State, Mexico
character actor  Reginald VelJohnson   played Urkel's long-suffering neighbor on Family Matters (1989-98)
born on 8-16-1952
 Martinus Justinus Godefriedus Veltman   shared the 1999 Nobel prize in physics
born on 6-27-1931 in Waalwijk, The Netherlands
UNICEF head  Ann Margaret Veneman
born on 6-29-1949 in Modesto, California
   Contest Selectors
2010REPR3.7%

Another SFBMoFointerviewed by `Playboy Magazine' in November 1999 former pro wrassler/Minnesota governor  Jesse "the body mind buffoon" Ventura
¤born: James George Janos 
born on 7-15-1951 in Minneapolis, Minnesota
   Contest Selectors
2000 IVY14%

Henry Miller's last "girlfriend"  Brenda Gabrielle Venus   did July 1988 Playboy pictorial
born on 11-10-1947 in Biloxi, Mississippi
actress  Elena Verdugo
born on 4-20-1926 in Hollywood, California
actor  Benjamin Augustus Vereen
born on 10-10-1946 in Miami, Florida
movie director  Paul Verhoeven   made Basic Instinct, Showgirls & Total Recall
born on 7-18-1938 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands
to January 1990 Playmate of Monthto November 1989 Playmate of Month Playboy December 1989 Playmate of Month  Petra Charlotte Verkaik
born on 11-4-1966 in Los Angeles, California
to July 2010 Playmate of Monthto May 2010 Playmate of Month Playboy June 2010 Playmate of Month  Katie Vernola
born on 10-21-1991 in Victorville, California
actress  Katherine "Kate" Vernon   Dean Wormer's daughter
born on ??-??-1961 in Hollywood, California
former stockbroker  Marina Verola   did March 1983 Playboy pictorial
born on ??-??-1953
anorexic heiress  Allegra Beck Versace   daughter of Donatella
born on 6-30-1986 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy
   Contest Selectors
2009JCM, RAVN6.7%
2010BYE3.7%

fashion designer  Donatella Versace   sister of slain designer
born on 5-2-1955 in Reggio di Calabria, Italy
former Golden State warriors general manager  Richard "Dick" Vertlieb
born on ??-??-19?? in Watts, Los Angeles, California
   Contest Selectors
2007DTM3.2%
2008DTM3.1%

Victoria as 'Isis' in the 'Assignment: Earth' episode of original 'Star Trek' series (1968)cover of the May 1968 issue of 'Playboy' magazine with Playmate of the Year Angela Dorian (Victoria Vetri)cover of the January 1968 issue of 'Playboy' magazine with Playmate Angela Dorian (Victoria Vetri)to October 1967 Playmate of Monthto August 1967 Playmate of Month centerfold/actress  Victoria Vetri   Playboy September 1967 Playmate of Month & 1968 Playmate of Year; played the human incarnation of the feline Isis in the original Star Trek series "Assignment: Earth", fur bikini-clad Sanna in When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth (1970) & Julie Zorn in Invasion of the Bee Girls (1973); arrested/charged with attempted murder (10/16/2010) for plugging hubby in the back during an alcohol/methamphetamine-fueld domestic dispute; she used a gun (Walther PPK .380) given to her in 1969 by Roman Polanski following the murder of his wife Sharon; in September 2011 plead no-contest to attempted voluntary manslaughter & sentenced to 9 years in prison
¤born: Victoria Cecelia Vetry
aka: "Angela Dorian"
ex-Mrs. John Hage
soon-to-be ex-Mrs. Bruce Rathgeb 
born on 9-26-1944 in San Francisco, California
AKS: Vettri

Top   A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   Va - Vd   Ve - Vh   Vi - Vn   Vo - Vt   Vu - Vz   V   W   X   Y   Z   Main